Miami-Dade County celebrates improving school grades

County has no F-rated schools, superintendent says

By Roy Ramos - Reporter, Andrea Torres - Digital Reporter/Producer

MIAMI - Miami-Dade County Public Schools is celebrating the release of the 2018-19 school grades from the Florida Department of Education.

Superintendent Alberto Carvalho made the announcement Thursday with members of the Miami-Dade County school board. For the second year in a row, Miami-Dade County Public Schools is an A-rated school district.

Carvalho also said there are no F-rated schools in Miami-Dade County. Earlington Heights Elementary School and five charter schools received a D grade. Eight schools received an incomplete. 

The Florida Department of Education reported 63% of the schools in the state earned an A or a B grade. 

The department also reported charter schools scored higher adding that about half of the charter schools earned an A grade this year. 

School Name Grade 2019 Grade 2018 Grade 2017 Grade 2016
AIR BASE K-8 CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION A A A A
CORAL REEF MONTESSORI ACADEMY CHARTER B A A C
EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER A A A A
SUMMERVILLE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY C B B C
MANDARIN LAKES K-8 ACADEMY C C C D
LENORA BRAYNON SMITH ELEMENTARY C C D C
BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CENTER A A A A
NORMAN S. EDELCUP/SUNNY ISLES BEACH K-8 A A A A
MATER ACADEMY A A B A
ARCOLA LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C A C C
MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL B C F D
MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C C
AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B C C
DR. ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8 CENTER B A B B
NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
AVOCADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A A D
BANYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
AVENTURA WATERWAYS K-8 CENTER A A A A
RUTH K. BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER A A A A
ETHEL KOGER BECKHAM K-8 CENTER A A A A
BEL-AIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B C
BENT TREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
GOULDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C D C D
MATER GARDENS ACADEMY A A A A
BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
SOMERSET ACADEMY (SILVER PALMS) A A A B
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (SOUTH HOMESTEAD) B B B B
ARCHCREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C B C
PINECREST ACADEMY (SOUTH CAMPUS) A A A A
BISCAYNE GARDENS ELEMENTARY B B B C
RENAISSANCE ELEMENTARY CHARTER SCHOOL A A A A
VAN E. BLANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C C D
ACADEMIR CHARTER SCHOOL WEST A A A A
BLUE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B A C
BOWMAN ASHE/DOOLIN K-8 ACADEMY B A A B
BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B A
JAMES H. BRIGHT ELEMENTARY/J.W. JOHNSON ELEMENTARY B C C C
ARCHIMEDEAN ACADEMY A A A A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER A A A A
BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C C C
W. J. BRYAN ELEMENTARY B C C C
PINECREST PREPARATORY ACADEMY A A A B
BUNCHE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B B D
CAMPBELL DRIVE K-8 CENTER C C B C
CARIBBEAN K-8 CENTER B B D C
CALUSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
CAROL CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C C
GEORGE W. CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A B B
FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER B A B C
DR. WILLIAM A. CHAPMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A A C
CITRUS GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B B D
CLAUDE PEPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B A A
COCONUT GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
COLONIAL DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
COMSTOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C D
AVENTURA CITY OF EXCELLENCE SCHOOL A A A A
CORAL GABLES PREPARATORY ACADEMY A A A A
TRUE NORTH CLASSICAL ACADEMY A A A A
CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
THE CHARTER SCHOOL AT WATERSTONE B B C C
HIGHLY INQUISITIVE AND VERSATILE EDUCATION (HIVE) PREPARATORY SCHOOL A A A A
ACADEMIR CHARTER SCHOOL PREPARATORY B A B  
MATER ACADEMY OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES A C C C
YOUTH CO-OP CHARTER SCHOOL A B B A
CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
CORAL TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER A A B B
CRESTVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B D C
CUTLER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B B
CYPRESS K-8 CENTER A B B B
DEVON AIRE K-8 CENTER A A B A
FREDERICK R. DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY I   A C
MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS ELEM A A A A
CHARLES R DREW K-8 CENTER C B B B
PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR K-8 CENTER C C C C
JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B A B
AMELIA EARHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A C B B
EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D A B F
EDISON PARK K-8 CENTER B B C C
EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A B B
LILLIE C. EVANS K-8 CENTER I   C C
CHRISTINA M. EVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B B
EVERGLADES K-8 CENTER A A B B
DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A A B
FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
DANTE B. FASCELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
FLAGAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A C B
FLAMINGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B C B
FLORIDA CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL I   C C
ACADEMIR PREPARATORY ACADEMY B B B B
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY SOUTH C B B B
ISAAC: INTEGRATED SCIENCE AND ASIAN CULTURE ACADEMY A A A A
SOMERSET ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SOUTH MIAMI CAMPUS A A A A
SOMERSET ARTS ACADEMY B B C C
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF GREATER MIAMI C C B C
GLORIA FLOYD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B B
PINECREST GLADES ACADEMY A A B  
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN K-8 CENTER C C C C
THEODORE R. AND THELMA A. GIBSON CHARTER SCHOOL C B F D
FULFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B B C
HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
JACK DAVID GORDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
GOLDEN GLADES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C C D
JOELLA GOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A B A
SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C D
GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B B
GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B A
CHARLES R HADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B B B
JOE HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
ENEIDA M. HARTNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C C C
HIALEAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A B B
WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B B
HIBISCUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C B B
VIRGINIA A BOONE-HIGHLAND OAKS SCHOOL A B A B
HOLMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C D C C
ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
OLIVER HOOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
HOWARD DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A C A B
MADIE IVES K-8 PREPARATORY ACADEMY B C B B
KENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
KENDALE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
KENSINGTON PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B B B
KENWOOD K-8 CENTER A A B B
KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER A A A A
KINLOCH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B B
LAKE STEVENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A C B
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C B
LEEWOOD K-8 CENTER A A A A
WILLIAM H. LEHMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
LEISURE CITY K-8 CENTER B B C C
LINDA LENTIN K-8 CENTER B C C C
LAURA C. SAUNDERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C B D
LIBERTY CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C D
MATER INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY B A    
WEST LAKES PREPARATORY ACADEMY B A    
DOWNTOWN DORAL CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
JESSE J. MCCRARY, JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B B C
DORAL INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE B B B  
DORAL ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY A A A A
DORAL ACADEMY A A A A
PALM GLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY C D D C
SOMERSET OAKS ACADEMY C C B C
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF VILLAGE GREEN B B B C
LORAH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B D D
TOUSSAINT L'OUVERTURE ELEMENTARY A B D D
LUDLAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A B B
MATER ACADEMY EAST CHARTER A A A A
FRANK CRAWFORD MARTIN K-8 CENTER A A A A
WESLEY MATTHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
MEADOWLANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
MELROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A D C
ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER A A A A
MIAMI GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A C
MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C B C
MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER A B A B
MIAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL I C A C
MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C C C
MIAMI SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B A
MARCUS A. MILAM K-8 CENTER B B C B
PHYLLIS R. MILLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
MORNINGSIDE K-8 ACADEMY B B C C
ROBERT RUSSA MOTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C D
MYRTLE GROVE K-8 CENTER B B C C
DOWNTOWN MIAMI CHARTER SCHOOL C B B B
KEYS GATE CHARTER SCHOOL B B C C
COCONUT PALM K-8 ACADEMY C C C C
NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B C
NORLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
BARBARA HAWKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A A C
NORTH COUNTY K-8 CENTER B C B C
NORTH GLADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B B D
NORTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B C B
NORTH MIAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C B
NORTH TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B A A
MIAMI CHILDREN'S MUSEUM CHARTER SCHOOL A B A C
NORWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
BEACON COLLEGE PREPARATORY D C C C
MATER ACADEMY BAY ELEMENTARY B A B  
DR. TONI BILBAO PREPARATORY ACADEMY B      
SOMERSET ACADEMY AT SILVER PALMS A A A A
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B A C
GATEWAY ENVIRONMENTAL K-8 LEARNING CENTER C B C C
SOMERSET ACADEMY KENDALL A      
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH C      
OJUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A A B
AGENORIA S PASCHAL/OLINDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C C
OLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C A D
DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C D
ORCHARD VILLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C D
PALMETTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
PALM LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B B
PALM SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B B
PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A B A
PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C F
PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C C
DR. HENRY E. PERRINE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS B A A B
IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8 CENTER B B C D
KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C B
PINECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
PINE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C C D
PINE VILLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B D C
HENRY E.S. REEVES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
POINCIANA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C A F
DR. GILBERT L. PORTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A A C
RAINBOW PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C C
REDLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B C D
REDONDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY COMMUNITY SCHOOL C B B C
JANE S. ROBERTS K-8 CENTER A A A A
ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
ROYAL GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
GERTRUDE K. EDELMAN/SABAL PALM A A B C
SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C B C
SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A C C C
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C D B
SHENANDOAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B C C
SOMERSET PREPARATORY ACADEMY SUNSET B A A A
SOUTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
DAVID LAWRENCE JR. K-8 CENTER A B B B
EVERGLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY C C D C
LINCOLN-MARTI CHARTER SCHOOL HIALEAH CAMPUS B B C C
SOMERSET GABLES ACADEMY A A A A
SOMERSET PALMS ACADEMY C      
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY INTERAMERICAN CAMPUS A B B B
BEN SHEPPARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B B C
BEN GAMLA CHARTER SCHOOL A A A A
LINCOLN-MARTI CHARTER SCHOOL LITTLE HAVANA CAMPUS A A A A
EXCELSIOR LANGUAGE ACADEMY OF HIALEAH B C C B
EXCELSIOR CHARTER ACADEMY C C C D
SILVER BLUFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A C C
LINCOLN-MARTI SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL CAMPUS A A B D
ACADEMY FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION CHARTER SCHOOL A B B B
MATER GROVE ACADEMY A A A A
MATER BRICKELL PREPARATORY ACADEMY A A A A
MATER ACADEMY MIAMI BEACH A A A A
PINECREST ACADEMY (NORTH CAMPUS) A A A A
PINECREST COVE ACADEMY A A A A
ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY A A A A
MATER ACADEMY AT MOUNT SINAI A A A C
DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY A A A B
SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY A A A A
DR. FREDERICA S. WILSON/SKYWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B B F
SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B A B
JOHN I. SMITH K-8 CENTER A A A A
SNAPPER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B B B
N DADE CENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGE A A A A
HUBERT O. SIBLEY K-8 ACADEMY C C C C
SOUTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL I A C C
SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER A A A B
SOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY B A B B
SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
IMATER ACADEMY B C A C
SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A A
ALPHA CHARTER OF EXCELLENCE B C C D
SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B A A
SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B C C
SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B B
TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B B C C
TROPICAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B C C
FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C A C B
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B A B
VILLAGE GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A B A C
VINELAND K-8 CENTER A A A A
MAE M. WALTERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A A A B
WEST HOMESTEAD K-8 CENTER C B D D
HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHOOL A A A A
DR. HENRY W. MACK/WEST LITTLE RIVER K-8 CENTER C C C D
CARRIE P. MEEK/WESTVIEW K-8 CENTER C C C C
PHYLLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C B C
WHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B A B C
WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER A A A A
NATHAN B. YOUNG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C B B C
DR. EDWARD L. WHIGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B C B C
CHARLES DAVID WYCHE, JR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C C C A
HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
ARCHIMEDEAN MIDDLE CONSERVATORY A A A A
MATER EAST ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL A B C C
GEORGIA JONES AYERS MIDDLE SCHOOL C D C C
MATER ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE A A A A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (SOUTH HOMESTEAD) A A B C
IMATER ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL A B A C
SPORTS LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (SLAM) CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL C D C C
ASPIRA RAUL ARNALDO MARTINEZ CHARTER SCHOOL D C D D
ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
PINECREST ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A B
ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
SPORTS LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (SLAM) MIDDLE SCHOOL - NORTH CAMPUS C C    
RENAISSANCE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL A A A A
DORAL ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
BROWNSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL C D D F
MATER ACADEMY BAY MIDDLE SCHOOL A A    
MATER ACADEMY LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A B
BEACON COLLEGE PREP  MIDDLE SCHOOL D      
DOCTORS CHARTER SCHOOL OF MIAMI SHORES A A A A
PAUL W. BELL MIDDLE SCHOOL B B C C
MATER GARDENS ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
MATER INTERNATIONAL PREPARATORY A A B A
MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL B C C D
CAROL CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C F
MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 AT ZELDA GLAZER A A A B
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL SOUTH MIAMI CAMPUS A A A A
ASPIRA LEADERSHIP AND COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY A A B D
ASPIRA ARTS DECO CHARTER C C D C
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
CUTLER BAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL A A A A
ACADEMIR CHARTER SCHOOL MIDDLE A A B B
JUST ARTS AND MANAGEMENT CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
CITRUS GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
CUTLER BAY MIDDLE C C D C
RUBEN DARIO MIDDLE SCHOOL B B C C
SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL B B B B
HENRY H. FILER MIDDLE SCHOOL C B C C
GLADES MIDDLE SCHOOL A A B B
HAMMOCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL B B C C
HIALEAH MIDDLE SCHOOL B B C C
HIGHLAND OAKS MIDDLE SCHOOL B B B B
HOMESTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL C C D D
THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL B C D C
JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL B B C B
KINLOCH PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
LAKE STEVENS MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C D
MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL C D C D
HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
HOWARD D. MCMILLAN MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A B
MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
NAUTILUS MIDDLE SCHOOL B B B B
NORLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
NORTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C F
COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL B C C C
PALMETTO MIDDLE SCHOOL B B B B
PONCE DE LEON MIDDLE SCHOOL B A B B
HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
REDLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
JORGE MAS CANOSA MIDDLE SCHOOL B A B B
RICHMOND HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL B C C C
RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL B B B B
ROCKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL B A A B
SHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
SOUTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A B
SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL A A A A
W. R. THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL A B A A
LAMAR LOUISE CURRY MIDDLE SCHOOL A A B A
WEST MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL C C C C
ITECH@THOMAS A EDISON EDUCATIONAL CENTER B B C D
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A A A A
BIOTECH@RICHMOND HEIGHTS 9-12 HIGH SCHOOL A B B B
DORAL PERFORMING ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT ACADEMY A A A A
AMERICAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C C C C
MATER PERFORMING ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT ACADEMY A A A A
SPORTS LEADERSHIP OF MIAMI CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL B B B C
MATER ACADEMY LAKES HIGH SCHOOL A B A B
DORAL ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A A A A
CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION A CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATE SCHOOL A A A A
PINECREST GLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL A A A  
TERRA ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE A A A A
MAST@FIU A A A A
PALM GLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL D C D C
LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL A A B B
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL (SOUTH HOMESTEAD) B B B D
MATER ACADEMY EAST CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A B B B
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES-WOLFSON A A A A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A A A B
ARTS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE D F    
DOWNTOWN DORAL CHARTER UPPER SCHOOL A      
ALONZO & TRACY MOURNING SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B B B B
WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B B C C
KEYS GATE CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL B B D D
G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH B B C C
PINECREST PREPARATORY ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A A B A
YOUNG WOMENS PREPARATORY ACADEMY A A A A
YOUNG MEN'S PREPARATORY ACADEMY C B C C
MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL B C D C
MIAMI ARTS CHARTER B A B B
EVERGLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL C C D C
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES NORTH A A A A
LATIN BUILDERS ASSOCIATION CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ACADEMY A C B D
YOUTH CO-OP PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL A B B C
CORAL GABLES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B B B C
CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL OF THE AMERICAS A A A A
DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE SENIOR HIGH A A A A
IMATER PREPARATORY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL A A B C
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES - SOUTH A A A A
CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL A A A A
HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C C C C
JOHN A. FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH A A B B
HIALEAH-MIAMI LAKES SENIOR HIGH B B B C
DR. MICHAEL M. KROP SENIOR HIGH B B B C
HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C C C C
MATER ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH B A B B
MAST ACADEMY A A A A
MEDICAL ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (M.A.S.T.) @ HOMESTEAD A A A A
HIALEAH GARDENS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B B B C
MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B C C C
MIAMI CAROL CITY SENIOR HIGH C C D D
RONALD W. REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL I   C B
MIAMI CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C C C C
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES A   A  
CITY OF HIALEAH EDUCATION ACADEMY A A B B
ARCHIMEDEAN UPPER CONSERVATORY A A A A
MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH C C C C
JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY A A A A
MIAMI EDISON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B C C C
MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C C C C
ARTHUR AND POLLY MAYS CONSERVATORY OF THE ARTS A B C C
MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C C C C
ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CENTER B B B B
MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL I C C C
MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER A A A B
MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR HIGH C C C C