65ºF

Here is the Ultra Music Festival schedule

A general view of atmsophere at Ultra Music Festival 2016 in Miami. Photo by Aaron Davidson/Getty Images
A general view of atmsophere at Ultra Music Festival 2016 in Miami. Photo by Aaron Davidson/Getty Images

VIRGINIA KEY, Fla. – The Ultra Music Festival will have eight areas with different DJ performances from Friday to Sunday in Miami's Virginia Key. 

Here is the full schedule:

Friday 

2 p.m. 

Main stage: DJ Soda

Live arena: Afrobeta

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Chip E

Resistance Island - Reflector: Yousef

Resistance Island - Arrival: Christian Smith

Ultra Worldwide TV: Born Dirty

UMF Radio: Running Touch

2:55 p.m.

Main stage: Dzeko

3 p.m .

Live arena: Sam Feldt

Ultra Worldwide TV: LSDream

Resistance Island - Oasis: Cats on Bricks

3:15 p.m. 

UMF Radio:  Ford

3:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure:  Jon Rundell

Resistance Island - Arrival: James Zabiela

3:55 p.m.

Main stage: Colonel Sanders

4 p.m.

Main stage: Nora en Pure

Resistance Island - Reflector: Eric Morillo

Resistance Island - Oasis: Wags

4:15 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Bro Safari

4:20 p.m. 

Live arena: Frank Walker

4:30 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Memba

5 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Arrival:  Stefano Noferini

Resistance Island - Oasis: Josh Newsham

5:05 p.m.

Main stage: Matoma

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Art Department

Resistance Island - Oasis:

5:30 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Habstrakt

5:40 p.m. 

Live arena: Sophie

6 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Pluko

Resistance Island - Reflector: Andrea Oliva

Resistance Island - Oasis: Sizemore |Spewki

6:10 p.m.

Main stage: Fedde Le Grand

6:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Nic Fanciulli

Resistance Island - Arrival:  Marco Bailey

6:45 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Dombresky 

7 p.m. 

Live arena: Tom Morello

Resistance Island - Oasis: Moksha Sunset Drum 

7:15 p.m. 

UMF Radio:  Chet Porter

7:45 p.m.

Main stage: Nicky Romero

8 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Loco Dice

Resistance Island - Reflector: Ilario Alicante

Resistance Island - Arrival:  Coyu

Resistance Island - Oasis: Dabura 

8:15 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Whethan

8:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Louis The Child

UMF Radio: Kasbo

9 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Oasis: Soul Goodman 

9:20 p.m.

Main stage: Alesso

Resistance Island - Oasis:

9:30 p.m.

Resistance Island - Arrival: Luigi Madonna

9:45 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: AC Slater

UMF Radio: GG Magree

10 p.m.

Live arena: Odesza

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Adam Beyer | Cirez D

Resistance Island - Reflector: Sven Vath

Resistance Island - Oasis: The Sloppy 5th's

10:55 p.m.

Main stage: Tiesto

11 p.m.

Resistance Island - Arrival:  Enrico Sangiuliano

Resistance Island - Oasis: Ella Romand

11:15 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Dog Blood (Skrillex + Boys Noize)

UMF Radio: Jai Wolf

11:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Galantis

12 a.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Carl Cox

Resistance Island - Reflector: Black Coffee

Resistance Island - Oasis: Bill Kelly

12:30 a.m.

Main stage: Marshmello

Resistance Island - Arrival: Alan Fizpatrick

Ultra Worldwide TV: Malaa

12:45 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Golden Features

1 a.m. 

Live arena: Infected Mushroom

Resistance Island - Oasis: Los De La Vega

 

Saturday 

2 p.m. 

Main stage: Tommie Sunshine

Live arena: Bonnie X Clyde

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Fabio Neural

Resistance Island - Reflector: Spinnzinn

Resistance Island - Arrival: Antz

Ultra Worldwide TV: Kevu

UMF Radio: Jay Robinson

2:55 p.m.

Main stage: Mykris

3 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Monstergetdown

Resistance Island - Oasis: Bebe Breaks

3:30 p.m.

Live arena: Louis Futon 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Jean Marie

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Eric Powell 

4 p.m.

Main stage: Salvatore Ganacci

Resistance Island - Reflector: La Fleur

Resistance Island - Arrival: Thugfucker

Resistance Island - Oasis: Motion Sky

UMF Radio: Callie Reiff

5 p.m.

Live arena: Phantoms

Ultra Worldwide TV: Borgeous

UMF Radio: Rinzen

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Secret Guest

Resistance Island - Oasis: Kayne & Sanchez

5:05 p.m.

Main stage:  Cash Cash 

5:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Reflector: Anna

6 p.m.

Resistance Island - Arrival:  Hector

Resistance Island - Oasis: Josh Wetherington

6:10 p.m.

Main stage: Nghtmre+ Slander present Gud Vibrations

Resistance Island - Oasis:

6:30 p.m. 

Live arena: G Jones

Ultra Worldwide TV:  K?D

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Hot Since 82

7 p.m.

Resistance Island - Oasis: Moksha Sunset Drum

7:30 p.m.

Resistance Island - Reflector: Marcel Dettmann

7:45 p.m.

Main stage: Tchami

8 p.m. 

Live arena: Gigantic Nghtmre

Ultra Worldwide TV: Elephante

UMF Radio: Tinlicker

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: The Martinez Brothers

Resistance Island - Arrival: Camelphat | Solardo

Resistance Island - Oasis: Richard Fraioli

9 p.m. 

UMF Radio:  Spencer Brown

Resistance Island - Reflector: Matador

Resistance Island - Oasis: Jimmie Page

9:20 p.m.

Main stage: Armin Van Buuren

Resistance Island - Oasis:

9:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Gritz

Ultra Worldwide TV: 3Lau

Resistance Island - Arrival: Popof

10 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Jamie Jones | Joseph Capriati

Resistance Island - Reflector: Richie Hawtin

Resistance Island - Oasis: Metaphysical | Motoe Haus

10:30 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Spor

10:55 p.m.

Main stage: Zedd

11 p.m. 

Live arena: Illenium 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Cheat Codes

Resistance Island - Arrival:  PleasureKraft

Resistance Island - Oasis: Christopher James

11:30 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Getter

12 a.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Carl Cox | Marco Carola

Resistance Island - Reflector: Dubfire | Nicole Moudaber | Paco Osuna

Resistance Island - Oasis: Rodrigo Vieira

12:30 a.m.

Main stage: Martin Garrix

Live arena: Deadmau5 (Cube J.O debut)

Resistance Island - Arrival: Cristoph

Ultra Worldwide TV: Cedric Gervais

1 a.m.

Resistance Island - Oasis: Takshak

 

Sunday 

2 p.m. 

Main stage: Kryomann

Live arena: Fatum 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure:  Brennen Grey

Resistance Island - Reflector: Elio Riso

Resistance Island - Arrival: RodB | RiotGear

Ultra Worldwide TV: Whipped Cream

 

3 p.m.

Main stage: Young Bombs

UMF Radio: Van Duo

Resistance Island - Oasis: Ben Spence

3:15 p.m. 

Live arena: Ruben De Ronde

Ultra Worldwide TV: Svdden Death

3:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Arrival: Dennis Cruz

4 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Infuze

Resistance Island - Reflector: Noir

Resistance Island - Oasis: Esrever

4:05 p.m.

Main stage: Jonas Blue

Resistance Island - Oasis:

4:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Cosmic Gate

Ultra Worldwide TV: Peekaboo

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Charlotte De Witte

5 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Junior Sanchez

Resistance Island - Arrival:  M.A.N.D.Y.

Resistance Island - Oasis: 7 Grams

5:10 p.m.

Main stage: Lost Kings

6 p.m. 

Live arena: Markus Schulz

UMF Radio: Cazztek

Resistance Island - Reflector: Josh Wink

Resistance Island - Oasis: Trill Bill | N.Y.S.

6:15 p.m.

Main stage: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 

6:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Tale of Us

Resistance Island - Arrival: Archie Hamilton | Enzo Siragusa

7 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Party Favor

UMF Radio:  Dubvision | Raiden

Resistance Island - Oasis: Moksha Sunset Drum

7:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Vini Vici

7:35 p.m.

Main stage: Oliver Heldens

8 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Space Jesus

UMF Radio: Justin Mylo

Resistance Island - Reflector: Joris Voorn

Resistance Island - Arrival: Debora De Luca

Resistance Island - Oasis: Ideal | Angemi

8:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Vini Vici | Infected | Mushroom

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Carl Cox

9 p.m. 

Live arena: Jeffrey Sutorius, formerly Dash Berlin

Ultra Worldwide TV: Ghastly 

UMF Radio: Lost Frequencies

Resistance Island - Oasis: Jason Daniel

9:10 p.m.

Main stage: Afrojack

9:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Arrival: Anja Schneider

10 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV:  Kayzo

Resistance Island - Reflector: Sasha | John Digweed

Resistance Island - Oasis: Wyzzard

10:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Eric Prydz (Canceled)

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Maceo Plex

10:55 p.m.

Main stage: David Guetta

11 p.m.

UMF Radio: Matisse & Sadko

Resistance Island - Arrival: Richy Ahmed

Resistance Island - Oasis: Juno

11:30 p.m. 

Ultra Worldwide TV: Rezz

12 a.m. 

Live arena: Armin Van Buuren

UMF Radio:  Julian Jordan | Brooks

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Adam Beyer

Resistance Island - Reflector: TestPilot

Resistance Island - Oasis: X-Con

12:30 a.m.

Main stage: The Chainsmokers

Resistance Island - Arrival: Technasia | Carlo Lio

Ultra Worldwide TV: Zeds Dead

1 a.m. 

UMF Radio:  TV Noise

Resistance Island - Oasis: Metaphysical


About the Author: