VIRGINIA KEY, Fla. – The three-day Ultra Music Festival at Miami's Virginia Key begins Friday.
The festival hosts about 50 sets from 2 p.m. to 2 a.m. There eight areas. Four, including the main stage, are in the Miami Marine Stadium area and the other four are at the Historic Virginia Beach Park.
Recommended Videos
2 p.m.
Main stage: DJ Soda
Live arena: Afrobeta
Worldwide: Born Dirty
Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Chip E
Resistance Island - Reflector: Yousef
Resistance Island - Arrival: Christian Smith
UMF Radio: Running Touch
2:55 p.m.
Main stage: Dzeko
3 p.m.
Live arena: Sam Feldt
Worldwide: LSDream
Resistance Island - Oasis: Cats on Bricks
3:15 p.m.
UMF Radio: Ford
3:30 p.m.
Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Jon Rundell
Resistance Island - Arrival: James Zabiela
3:55 p.m.
Main stage: Colonel Sanders
4 p.m.
Main stage: Nora en Pure
Resistance Island - Reflector: Eric Morillo
Resistance Island - Oasis: Wags
4:15 p.m.
Worldwide: Bro Safari
4:20 p.m.
Live arena: Frank Walker
4:30 p.m.
UMF Radio: Memba
5 p.m.
Resistance Island - Arrival: Stefano Noferini
Resistance Island - Oasis: Josh Newsham
5:05 p.m.
Main stage: Matoma
Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Art Department
5:30 p.m.
Worldwide: Habstrakt
5:40 p.m.
Live arena: Sophie
6 p.m.
Resistance Island - Reflector: Andrea Oliva
Resistance Island - Oasis: Sizemore |Spewki
UMF Radio: Pluko
6:10 p.m.
Main stage: Fedde Le Grand
6:30 p.m.
Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Nic Fanciulli
Resistance Island - Arrival: Marco Bailey
6:45 p.m.
Worldwide: Dombresky
7 p.m.
Live arena: Tom Morello
Resistance Island - Oasis: Moksha Sunset Drum
7:15 p.m.
UMF Radio: Chet Porter
7:45 p.m.
Main stage: Nicky Romero
8 p.m.
Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Loco Dice
Resistance Island - Reflector: Ilario Alicante
Resistance Island - Arrival: Coyu
Resistance Island - Oasis: Dabura
8:15 p.m.
Worldwide: Whethan
8:30 p.m.
Live arena: Louis The Child
UMF Radio: Kasbo
9 p.m.
Resistance Island - Oasis: Soul Goodman
9:20 p.m.
Main stage: Alesso
9:30 p.m.
Resistance Island - Arrival: Luigi Madonna
9:45 p.m.
Worldwide: AC Slater
UMF Radio: GG Magree
10 p.m.
Live arena: Odesza
Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Adam Beyer | Cirez D
Resistance Island - Reflector: Sven Vath
Resistance Island - Oasis: The Sloppy 5th's
10:55 p.m.
Main stage: Tiesto
11 p.m.
Resistance Island - Arrival: Enrico Sangiuliano
Resistance Island - Oasis: Ella Romand
11:15 p.m.
Worldwide: Dog Blood (Skrillex + Boys Noize)
UMF Radio: Jai Wolf
11:30 p.m.
Live arena: Galantis
12 a.m.
Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Carl Cox
Resistance Island - Reflector: Black Coffee
Resistance Island - Oasis: Bill Kelly
12:30 a.m.
Main stage: Marshmello
Worldwide: Malaa
Resistance Island - Arrival: Alan Fizpatrick
12:45 p.m.
UMF Radio: Golden Features
1 a.m.
Live arena: Infected Mushroom
Resistance Island - Oasis: Los De La Vega