69ºF

Ultra Music Festival schedule: Sunday

Afrojack at 9:10 p.m.; David Guetta at 10:55 p.m.

Guests attend Ultra Music Festival 2016 on March 18, 2016 in Miami, Florida. (Photo by Aaron Davidson/Getty Images)

VIRGINIA KEY, Fla. – The three-day Ultra Music Festival at Miami's Virginia Key begins Friday. 

The festival hosts about 50 sets from 2 p.m. to 2 a.m. There eight areas. Four, including the main stage, are in the Miami Marine Stadium area and the other four are at the Historic Virginia Beach Park. 

Here is the schedule:

Here is the schedule:

2 p.m. 

Main stage: Kryomann

Live arena: Fatum 

Worldwide: Whipped Cream

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure:  Brennen Grey

Resistance Island - Reflector: Elio Riso

Resistance Island - Arrival: RodB | RiotGear

3 p.m.

Main stage: Young Bombs

Resistance Island - Oasis: Ben Spence

UMF Radio: Van Duo

3:15 p.m. 

Worldwide: Svdden Death

 

Live arena: Ruben De Ronde

3:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Arrival: Dennis Cruz

4 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Reflector: Noir

Resistance Island - Oasis: Esrever

UMF Radio: Infuze

4:05 p.m.

Main stage: Jonas Blue

4:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Cosmic Gate

Worldwide: Peekaboo

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Charlotte De Witte

5 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Arrival:  M.A.N.D.Y.

Resistance Island - Oasis: 7 Grams

UMF Radio: Junior Sanchez

5:10 p.m.

Main stage: Lost Kings

6 p.m. 

Live arena: Markus Schulz

Resistance Island - Reflector: Josh Wink

Resistance Island - Oasis: Trill Bill | N.Y.S.

UMF Radio: Cazztek

6:15 p.m.

Main stage: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 

6:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Tale of Us

Resistance Island - Arrival: Archie Hamilton | Enzo Siragusa

7 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Oasis: Moksha Sunset Drum

Worldwide: Party Favor

UMF Radio:  Dubvision | Raiden

7:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Vini Vici

7:35 p.m.

Main stage: Oliver Heldens

8 p.m. 

Worldwide: Space Jesus

Resistance Island - Reflector: Joris Voorn

Resistance Island - Arrival: Debora De Luca

Resistance Island - Oasis: Ideal | Angemi

UMF Radio: Justin Mylo

8:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Vini Vici | Infected Mushroom

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Carl Cox

9 p.m. 

Live arena: Jeffrey Sutorius, formerly Dash Berlin

Resistance Island - Oasis: Jason Daniel

Worldwide: Ghastly 

UMF Radio: Lost Frequencies

9:10 p.m.

Main stage: Afrojack

9:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Arrival: Anja Schneider

10 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Reflector: Sasha | John Digweed

Resistance Island - Oasis: Wyzzard

Worldwide:  Kayzo

10:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Eric Prydz

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Maceo Plex

10:55 p.m.

Main stage: David Guetta

11 p.m.

Resistance Island - Arrival: Richy Ahmed

Resistance Island - Oasis: Juno

UMF Radio: Matisse & Sadko

11:30 p.m. 

Worldwide: Rezz

12 a.m. 

Live arena: Armin Van Buuren

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Adam Beyer

Resistance Island - Reflector: TestPilot

Resistance Island - Oasis: X-Con

UMF Radio:  Julian Jordan | Brooks

12:30 a.m.

Main stage: The Chainsmokers

Worldwide: Zeds Dead

Resistance Island - Arrival: Technasia | Carlo Lio

1 a.m. 

Resistance Island - Oasis: Metaphysical

UMF Radio:  TV Noise


About the Author: