World Cup 2018: Every matchup, kickoff time listed

Soccer tournament kicks off Thursday in Moscow

Hector Vivas/Getty Images

(CNN) - With so many teams, fixtures, groups and timings at the 2018 World Cup, you would be forgiven to lose track of your favorite team's schedule.

Fortunately, this handy guide will tell you all you need to know for the pending matches and results.

Schedule of matches (Kickoff times ET)

Thursday June 14

11 a.m. - Group A: Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

Friday June 15

8 a.m. - Group A: Egypt vs. Uruguay

11 a.m. - Group B: Morocco vs. Iran

2 p.m. - Group B: Portugal vs. Spain

Saturday June 16

6 a.m. - Group C: France vs. Australia

9 a.m. - Group D: Argentina vs. Iceland

noon - Group C: Peru vs. Denmark

3 p.m. - Group D: Croatia vs. Nigeria

Sunday June 17

8 a.m. - Group E: Costa Rica vs. Serbia

11 a.m. - Group F: Germany vs. Mexico

2 p.m. - Group E: Brazil vs. Switzerland

Monday June 18

8 a.m. - Group F: Sweden vs. South Korea

11 a.m. - Group G: Belgium vs. Panama

2 p.m. - Group G: Tunisia vs. England

Tuesday June 19

8 a.m. - Group H: Colombia vs. Japan

11 a.m. - Group H: Poland vs. Senegal

2 p.m. - Group A: Russia vs. Egypt

Wednesday June 20

8 a.m. - Group B: Portugal vs. Morocco

11 a.m. - Group A: Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia

2 p.m. - Group B: Iran vs. Spain

Thursday June 21

8 a.m. - Group C: Denmark vs. Australia

11 a.m. - Group C: France vs. Peru

2 p.m. - Group D: Argentina vs. Croatia

Friday June 22

8 a.m. - Group E: Brazil vs. Costa Rica

11 a.m. - Group D: Nigeria vs. Iceland

2 p.m. - Group E: Serbia vs. Switzerland

Saturday June 23

8 a.m. - Group G: Belgium vs. Tunisia

11 a.m. - Group F: South Korea vs. Mexico

2 p.m. - Group F: Germany vs. Sweden

Sunday June 24

8 a.m. - Group G: England vs. Panama

11 a.m. - Group H: Japan vs. Senegal

2 p.m. - Group H: Poland vs. Colombia

Monday June 25

10 a.m. - Group A: Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt

10 a.m.- Group A: Uruguay vs. Russia

2 p.m. - Group B: Iran vs. Portugal

2 p.m. - Group B: Spain vs. Morocco

Tuesday June 26

10 a.m. - Group C: Australia vs. Peru

10 a.m. - Group C: Denmark vs. France

2 p.m. - Group D: Iceland vs. Croatia

2 p.m. - Group D: Nigeria vs. Argentina

Wednesday June 27

10 a.m. - Group F: South Korea vs. Germany

10 a.m. - Group F: Mexico vs. Sweden

2 p.m. - Group E: Serbia vs. Brazil

2 p.m. - Group E: Switzerland vs. Costa Rica

Thursday June 28

10 a.m. - Group H: Japan vs. Poland

10 a.m. - Group H: Senegal vs. Colombia

2 p.m. - Group G: England vs. Belgium

2 p.m. - Group G: Panama vs. Tunisia

Copyright 2018 by CNN NewSource. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.