wplg logo

2014-15 school grades for Miami-Dade County

Photo does not have a caption
SCHOOL GRADE
AIR BASE K-8 CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION A
CORAL REEF MONTESSORI ACADEMY CHARTER A
EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER A
SUMMERVILLE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY C
MANDARIN LAKES K-8 ACADEMY D
LENORA BRAYNON SMITH ELEMENTARY D
BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CENTER A
NORMAN S. EDELCUP/SUNNY ISLES BEACH K-8 A
MATER ACADEMY A
ARCOLA LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL C
MAYA ANGELOU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
DR. ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8 CENTER B
NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
AVOCADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
BANYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
AVENTURA WATERWAYS K-8 CENTER A
RUTH K. BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER A
ETHEL KOGER BECKHAM ELEMENTARY A
BEL-AIRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
BENT TREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
GOULDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
MATER GARDENS ACADEMY A
BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SOMERSET ACADEMY (SILVER PALMS) A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (SOUTH HOMESTEAD) B
ARCHCREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
PINECREST ACADEMY (SOUTH CAMPUS) A
BISCAYNE GARDENS ELEMENTARY C
RENAISSANCE ELEMENTARY CHARTER SCHOOL A
VAN E. BLANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
ACADEMIR CHARTER SCHOOL WEST A
BLUE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
BOWMAN ASHE/DOOLIN K-8 ACADEMY B
BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
JAMES H. BRIGHT ELEMENTARY/J.W. JOHNSON ELEMENTARY C
ARCHIMEDEAN ACADEMY A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER A
BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
W. J. BRYAN ELEMENTARY C
BUNCHE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
CAMPBELL DRIVE K-8 CENTER C
CARIBBEAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
CALUSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
CAROL CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
GEORGE W. CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER C
DR. WILLIAM A. CHAPMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
CITRUS GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
CLAUDE PEPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
COCONUT GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
COLONIAL DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
COMSTOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
AVENTURA CITY OF EXCELLENCE SCHOOL A
CORAL GABLES PREPARATORY ACADEMY A
CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
THE CHARTER SCHOOL AT WATERSTONE A
HIGHLY INQUISITIVE AND VERSATILE EDUCATION (HIVE) PREPARATORY SCHOOL A
MATER ACADEMY OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES C
YOUTH CO-OP CHARTER SCHOOL A
CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
CORAL TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
CORAL WAY K-8 CENTER B
CRESTVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
CUTLER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
CYPRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
DEVON AIRE K-8 CENTER A
FREDERICK R. DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY D
MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS ELEM B
CHARLES R DREW K-8 CENTER C
PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR K-8 CENTER D
JOHN G. DUPUIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
AMELIA EARHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
EARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
EDISON PARK K-8 CENTER C
EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
LILLIE C. EVANS K-8 CENTER C
CHRISTINA M. EVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
EVERGLADES K-8 CENTER A
DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
DANTE B. FASCELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
FLAGAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
FLAMINGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
FLORIDA CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY SOUTH A
RICHARD ALLEN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY I
SOMERSET ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SOUTH MIAMI CAMPUS A
SOMERSET ARTS ACADEMY A
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF GREATER MIAMI A
GLORIA FLOYD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN K-8 CENTER D
THEODORE R. AND THELMA A. GIBSON CHARTER SCHOOL F
FULFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
JACK DAVID GORDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
GOLDEN GLADES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
JOELLA GOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
GRATIGNY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
GREYNOLDS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
GULFSTREAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
CHARLES R HADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
JOE HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
ENEIDA M. HARTNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
HIALEAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
HIBISCUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
VIRGINIA A BOONE-HIGHLAND OAKS SCHOOL A
HOLMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
OLIVER HOOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
HOWARD DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
MADIE IVES COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
KENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
KENDALE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
KENSINGTON PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
KENWOOD K-8 CENTER A
KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER A
KINLOCH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
LAKE STEVENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
LEEWOOD K-8 CENTER A
WILLIAM H. LEHMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
LEISURE CITY K-8 CENTER C
LINDA LENTIN K-8 CENTER C
LAURA C. SAUNDERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
LIBERTY CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
JESSE J. MCCRARY, JR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY SANTA FE A
DORAL ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY A
DORAL ACADEMY A
PALM GLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY D
SOMERSET OAKS ACADEMY D
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF VILLAGE GREEN B
RAMZ ACADEMY K-5 MIAMI CAMPUS D
LORAH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
TOUSSAINT L'OUVERTURE ELEMENTARY F
LUDLAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
MATER ACADEMY EAST CHARTER A
FRANK CRAWFORD MARTIN K-8 CENTER A
WESLEY MATTHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
MEADOWLANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
MELROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER A
MIAMI GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
MIAMI LAKES K-8 CENTER B
MIAMI PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
MIAMI SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
MARCUS A. MILAM K-8 CENTER C
PHYLLIS R. MILLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
MORNINGSIDE K-8 ACADEMY C
ROBERT RUSSA MOTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
MYRTLE GROVE K-8 CENTER C
DOWNTOWN MIAMI CHARTER SCHOOL B
KEYS GATE CHARTER SCHOOL C
COCONUT PALM K-8 ACADEMY C
NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
NORLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
BARBARA HAWKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
NORTH COUNTY K-8 CENTER B
NORTH GLADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
NORTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
NORTH MIAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
NORTH TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
MIAMI CHILDREN'S MUSEUM CHARTER SCHOOL A
NORWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SOMERSET ACADEMY AT SILVER PALMS A
OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
GATEWAY ENVIRONMENTAL K-8 LEARNING CENTER C
OJUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
AGENORIA S PASCHAL/OLINDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
PRIMARY LEARNING CENTER A
OLYMPIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
DR. ROBERT B. INGRAM/OPA-LOCKA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
ORCHARD VILLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
PALMETTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
PALM LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
PALM SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
DR. HENRY E. PERRINE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS A
IRVING & BEATRICE PESKOE K-8 CENTER C
KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
PINECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
PINE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
PINE VILLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
HENRY E.S. REEVES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
POINCIANA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
DR. GILBERT L. PORTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
RAINBOW PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
REDLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
REDONDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
ETHEL F. BECKFORD/RICHMOND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY COMMUNITY SCHOOL D
JANE S. ROBERTS K-8 CENTER A
ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
ROYAL GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
GERTRUDE K. EDLEMAN/SABAL PALM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SCOTT LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F
SHENANDOAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SOUTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL C
DAVID LAWRENCE JR. K-8 CENTER B
EVERGLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY C
LINCOLN-MARTI CHARTER SCHOOL HIALEAH CAMPUS C
SOMERSET GABLES ACADEMY A
OXFORD ACADEMY OF MIAMI C
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY INTERAMERICAN CAMPUS C
BEN SHEPPARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
BEN GAMLA CHARTER SCHOOL A
LINCOLN-MARTI CHARTER SCHOOL LITTLE HAVANA CAMPUS C
EXCELSIOR LANGUAGE ACADEMY OF HIALEAH F
EXCELSIOR CHARTER ACADEMY F
SILVER BLUFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
LINCOLN-MARTI SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL CAMPUS C
ACADEMY FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION CHARTER SCHOOL A
MATER GROVE ACADEMY A
MATER BRICKELL PREPARATORY ACADEMY A
MATER ACADEMY MIAMI BEACH C
PINECREST ACADEMY (NORTH CAMPUS) A
PINECREST COVE ACADEMY A
ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 ACADEMY B
MATER ACADEMY AT MOUNT SINAI B
DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY A
SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY A
DR. FREDERICA S. WILSON/SKYWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
JOHN I. SMITH K-8 CENTER B
SNAPPER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
N DADE CENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGE A
HUBERT O. SIBLEY K-8 ACADEMY D
SOUTH HIALEAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER A
SOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY C
SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
IMATER ACADEMY B
SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
ALPHA CHARTER OF EXCELLENCE F
SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
SWEETWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
SYLVANIA HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
TROPICAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL A
VILLAGE GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
VINELAND K-8 CENTER A
MAE M. WALTERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
WEST HOMESTEAD K-8 CENTER D
HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHOOL A
DR. HENRY W. MACK/WEST LITTLE RIVER K-8 CENTER D
CARRIE P. MEEK/WESTVIEW K-8 CENTER D
PHYLLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
WHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL B
WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER A
NATHAN B. YOUNG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL D
DR. EDWARD L. WHIGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
CHARLES DAVID WYCHE, JR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL C
HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE SCHOOL A
PINECREST ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL (NORTH CAMPUS) A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A
ARCHIMEDEAN MIDDLE CONSERVATORY A
MATER EAST ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL C
FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY D
ALLAPATTAH MIDDLE SCHOOL D
MATER ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (SOUTH HOMESTEAD) C
IMATER ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL B
SPORTS LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (SLAM) CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL C
ASPIRA RAUL ARNALDO MARTINEZ CHARTER SCHOOL D
ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL A
PINECREST ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A
ANDOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL D
RENAISSANCE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL A
DORAL ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A
BROWNSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL F
MATER ACADEMY LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL A
DOCTORS CHARTER SCHOOL OF MIAMI SHORES A
PAUL W. BELL MIDDLE SCHOOL C
MATER GARDENS ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (COUNTRY PALMS) A
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A
MATER ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES A
MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL D
CAROL CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL F
MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 AT ZELDA GLAZER A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL SOUTH MIAMI CAMPUS A
ASPIRA LEADERSHIP AND COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY C
ASPIRA ARTS DECO CHARTER D
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL A
CUTLER BAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL A
ACADEMIR CHARTER SCHOOL MIDDLE C
JUST ARTS AND MANAGEMENT CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL A
CITRUS GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL F
CUTLER BAY MIDDLE D
RUBEN DARIO MIDDLE SCHOOL C
SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY MIDDLE SCHOOL A
LAWTON CHILES MIDDLE SCHOOL B
HENRY H. FILER MIDDLE SCHOOL C
GLADES MIDDLE SCHOOL A
HAMMOCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL B
HIALEAH MIDDLE SCHOOL C
HIGHLAND OAKS MIDDLE SCHOOL B
HOMESTEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL D
THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL D
JOHN F. KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL B
KINLOCH PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL D
LAKE STEVENS MIDDLE SCHOOL C
JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE SCHOOL F
MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL D
HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL D
HOWARD D. MCMILLAN MIDDLE SCHOOL A
MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL B
MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL C
NAUTILUS MIDDLE SCHOOL B
NORLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL D
NORTH DADE MIDDLE SCHOOL F
COUNTRY CLUB MIDDLE SCHOOL D
NORTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL C
PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL C
PALMETTO MIDDLE SCHOOL A
PONCE DE LEON MIDDLE SCHOOL B
HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL A
REDLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL F
JORGE MAS CANOSA MIDDLE SCHOOL B
RICHMOND HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL D
RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL A
ROCKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL B
SHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL C
SOUTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL A
SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL A
W. R. THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL A
LAMAR LOUISE CURRY MIDDLE SCHOOL A
WEST MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL C
MIAMI-DADE ONLINE ACADEMY- VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM C
ITECH@THOMAS A EDISON EDUCATIONAL CENTER D
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A
BIOTECH@RICHMOND HEIGHTS 9-12 HIGH SCHOOL A
DORAL PERFORMING ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT ACADEMY A
AMERICAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B
MATER PERFORMING ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT ACADEMY A
SPORTS LEADERSHIP OF MIAMI CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL C
MATER ACADEMY LAKES HIGH SCHOOL A
DORAL ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A
CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION A CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATE SCHOOL A
ACADEMY OF ARTS & MINDS C
MATER ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES B
MATER ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL (MIAMI BEACH) B
TERRA ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE A
MAST@FIU A
PALM GLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL D
LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL (SOUTH HOMESTEAD) D
MATER ACADEMY EAST CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL (SOUTH CAMPUS) A
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES-WOLFSON A
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A
ALONZO AND TRACY MOURNING SENIOR HIGH BISCAYNE BAY CAMPUS A
WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B
KEYS GATE CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL D
G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH B
PINECREST PREPARATORY ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL A
YOUNG WOMENS PREPARATORY ACADEMY A
YOUNG MEN'S PREPARATORY ACADEMY C
MIAMI COMMUNITY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL D
MIAMI ARTS CHARTER A
EVERGLADES PREPARATORY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL C
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES NORTH A
LATIN BUILDERS ASSOCIATION CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ACADEMY C
YOUTH CO-OP PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL A
CORAL GABLES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B
CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL OF THE AMERICAS A
DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE SENIOR HIGH A
IMATER PREPARATORY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL B
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES - SOUTH A
CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL A
HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
JOHN A. FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH A
HIALEAH-MIAMI LAKES SENIOR HIGH B
DR MICHAEL M. KROP SENIOR HIGH A
HOMESTEAD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
MATER ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH A
MAST ACADEMY A
MEDICAL ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (M.A.S.T.) @ HOMESTEAD A
MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B
MIAMI CAROL CITY SENIOR HIGH C
RONALD W. REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL A
MIAMI CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
CITY OF HIALEAH EDUCATION ACADEMY B
ARCHIMEDEAN UPPER CONSERVATORY A
MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH B
JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY A
MIAMI EDISON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
MIAMI JACKSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B
ARTHUR AND POLLY MAYS CONSERVATORY OF THE ARTS C
MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CENTER A
MIAMI NORLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER A
MIAMI NORTHWESTERN SENIOR HIGH I
MIAMI PALMETTO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL A
MIAMI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
MIAMI SPRINGS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B
MIAMI SUNSET SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH C
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES HOMESTEAD A
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY A
I PREPARATORY ACADEMY A
WILLIAM H. TURNER TECHNICAL ARTS HIGH SCHOOL B
SOUTH DADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL C
MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE SENIOR HIGH C
SOUTHWEST MIAMI SENIOR HIGH B
BARBARA GOLEMAN SENIOR HIGH A
FELIX VARELA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL B
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON SENIOR HIGH C
RICHMOND PERRINE OPTIMIST I
TURNER/GUILFORD/KNIGHT I
SECONDARY STUDENT SUCCESS CENTER 801 I
SECONDARY STUDENT SUCCESS CENTER 803 I
SECONDARY STUDENT SUCCESS CENTER-804 I
NEW WORLD SCHOOL OF THE ARTS A
JAN MANN OPPORTUNITY SCHOOL I
COPE CENTER NORTH I
DOROTHY M. WALLACE COPE CENTER I

About the Author:

The Emmy Award-winning journalist joined the Local 10 News team in 2013. She wrote for the Miami Herald for more than 9 years and won a Green Eyeshade Award.