87ºF

'A' schools in Miami-Dade County

Florida Department of Education releases school grades

photo
SCHOOL 
AIR BASE K-8 CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION
CORAL REEF MONTESSORI ACADEMY CHARTER
EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
BOB GRAHAM EDUCATION CENTER
NORMAN S. EDELCUP/SUNNY ISLES BEACH K-8
MATER ACADEMY
NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BANYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AVENTURA WATERWAYS K-8 CENTER
RUTH K. BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
ETHEL KOGER BECKHAM ELEMENTARY
BENT TREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MATER GARDENS ACADEMY
SOMERSET ACADEMY (SILVER PALMS)
PINECREST ACADEMY (SOUTH CAMPUS)
RENAISSANCE ELEMENTARY CHARTER SCHOOL
ACADEMIR CHARTER SCHOOL WEST
ARCHIMEDEAN ACADEMY
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER
CALUSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CLAUDE PEPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
COCONUT GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AVENTURA CITY OF EXCELLENCE SCHOOL
CORAL GABLES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
THE CHARTER SCHOOL AT WATERSTONE
HIGHLY INQUISITIVE AND VERSATILE EDUCATION (HIVE) PREPARATORY SCHOOL
YOUTH CO-OP CHARTER SCHOOL
CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DEVON AIRE K-8 CENTER
EMERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CHRISTINA M. EVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
EVERGLADES K-8 CENTER
DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DANTE B. FASCELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FLAGAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY SOUTH
SOMERSET ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SOUTH MIAMI CAMPUS
SOMERSET ARTS ACADEMY
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF GREATER MIAMI
JACK DAVID GORDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
GREENGLADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
JOE HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VIRGINIA A BOONE-HIGHLAND OAKS SCHOOL
ZORA NEALE HURSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
OLIVER HOOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
KENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
KENDALE LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
KENWOOD K-8 CENTER
KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
LEEWOOD K-8 CENTER
WILLIAM H. LEHMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ADVANTAGE ACADEMY SANTA FE
DORAL ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY
DORAL ACADEMY
LUDLAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MATER ACADEMY EAST CHARTER
FRANK CRAWFORD MARTIN K-8 CENTER
WESLEY MATTHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
MIAMI GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
NORTH TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MIAMI CHILDREN'S MUSEUM CHARTER SCHOOL
SOMERSET ACADEMY AT SILVER PALMS
OJUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PRIMARY LEARNING CENTER
PALMETTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DR. HENRY E. PERRINE ACADEMY OF THE ARTS
PINECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DR. GILBERT L. PORTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
JANE S. ROBERTS K-8 CENTER
ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ROYAL GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ROYAL PALM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SOMERSET GABLES ACADEMY
BEN GAMLA CHARTER SCHOOL
ACADEMY FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION CHARTER SCHOOL
MATER GROVE ACADEMY
MATER BRICKELL PREPARATORY ACADEMY
PINECREST ACADEMY (NORTH CAMPUS)
PINECREST COVE ACADEMY
DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY
SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY
SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
N DADE CENTER FOR MODERN LANGUAGE
SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
SPRINGVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TWIN LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VINELAND K-8 CENTER
HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY SCHOOL
WINSTON PARK K-8 CENTER
HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE SCHOOL
PINECREST ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL (NORTH CAMPUS)
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARCHIMEDEAN MIDDLE CONSERVATORY
MATER ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE
ARVIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL
PINECREST ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
RENAISSANCE MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL
DORAL ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
MATER ACADEMY LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL
DOCTORS CHARTER SCHOOL OF MIAMI SHORES
MATER GARDENS ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL (COUNTRY PALMS)
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
MATER ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 AT ZELDA GLAZER
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL SOUTH MIAMI CAMPUS
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
CUTLER BAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
JUST ARTS AND MANAGEMENT CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
SOMERSET ACADEMY BAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
GLADES MIDDLE SCHOOL
HOWARD D. MCMILLAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
PALMETTO MIDDLE SCHOOL
HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE SCHOOL
RIVIERA MIDDLE SCHOOL
SOUTHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE SCHOOL
W. R. THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
LAMAR LOUISE CURRY MIDDLE SCHOOL
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
BIOTECH@RICHMOND HEIGHTS 9-12 HIGH SCHOOL
DORAL PERFORMING ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT ACADEMY
MATER PERFORMING ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT ACADEMY
MATER ACADEMY LAKES HIGH SCHOOL
DORAL ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION A CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATE SCHOOL
TERRA ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
MAST@FIU
LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
MATER ACADEMY EAST CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL (SOUTH CAMPUS)
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES-WOLFSON
SOMERSET ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
ALONZO AND TRACY MOURNING SENIOR HIGH BISCAYNE BAY CAMPUS
PINECREST PREPARATORY ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
YOUNG WOMENS PREPARATORY ACADEMY
MIAMI ARTS CHARTER
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES NORTH
YOUTH CO-OP PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL
CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL OF THE AMERICAS
DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE SENIOR HIGH
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES - SOUTH
CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
JOHN A. FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH
DR MICHAEL M. KROP SENIOR HIGH
MATER ACADEMY CHARTER HIGH
MAST ACADEMY
MEDICAL ACADEMY FOR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (M.A.S.T.) @ HOMESTEAD
RONALD W. REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
ARCHIMEDEAN UPPER CONSERVATORY
JOSE MARTI MAST 6-12 ACADEMY
ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CENTER
MIAMI LAKES EDUCATIONAL CENTER
MIAMI PALMETTO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES HOMESTEAD
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
I PREPARATORY ACADEMY
BARBARA GOLEMAN SENIOR HIGH
NEW WORLD SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

 


About the Author: