78ºF

Ultra Music Festival schedule: Saturday

Deadmau5 performs set after midnight

General views around Ultra Music Festival at Bayfront Park Amphitheater on March 27, 2015 in Miami, Florida. Photo by Aaron Davidson/Getty Images

VIRGINIA KEY, Fla. – The three-day Ultra Music Festival at Miami's Virginia Key begins Friday. 

The festival hosts about 50 sets from 2 p.m. to 2 a.m. There eight areas. Four, including the main stage, are in the Miami Marine Stadium area and the other four are at the Historic Virginia Beach Park. 

2 p.m. 

Main stage: Tommie Sunshine

Live arena: Bonnie X Clyde

Worldwide: Kevu

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Fabio Neural

Resistance Island - Reflector: Spinnzinn

Resistance Island - Arrival: Antz

UMF Radio: Jay Robinson

2:55 p.m.

Main stage: Mykris

3 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Oasis: Bebe Breaks

UMF Radio: Monstergetdown

3:30 p.m.

Worldwide: Jean Marie

Live arena: Louis Futon 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Eric Powell 

4 p.m.

Main stage: Salvatore Ganacci

Resistance Island - Reflector: La Fleur

Resistance Island - Arrival: Thugfucker

Resistance Island - Oasis: Motion Sky

UMF Radio: Callie Reiff

5 p.m.

Live arena: Phantoms

Worldwide: Borgeous

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Secret Guest

Resistance Island - Oasis: Kayne & Sanchez

UMF Radio: Rinzen

5:05 p.m.

Main stage:  Cash Cash 

5:30 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Reflector: Anna

6 p.m.

Resistance Island - Arrival:  Hector

Resistance Island - Oasis: Josh Wetherington

6:10 p.m.

Main stage: Nghtmre+ Slander present Gud Vibrations

6:30 p.m. 

Live arena: G Jones

Worldwide:  K?D

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Hot Since 82

7 p.m.

Resistance Island - Oasis: Moksha Sunset Drum

7:30 p.m.

Resistance Island - Reflector: Marcel Dettmann

7:45 p.m.

Main stage: Tchami

8 p.m. 

Live arena: Gigantic Nghtmre

Worldwide: Elephante

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: The Martinez Brothers

Resistance Island - Arrival: Camelphat | Solardo

Resistance Island - Oasis: Richard Fraioli

UMF Radio: Tinlicker

9 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Reflector: Matador

Resistance Island - Oasis: Jimmie Page

UMF Radio:  Spencer Brown

9:20 p.m.

Main stage: Armin Van Buuren

9:30 p.m. 

Live arena: Gritz

Worldwide: 3Lau

Resistance Island - Arrival: Popof

10 p.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Jamie Jones | Joseph Capriati

Resistance Island - Reflector: Richie Hawtin

Resistance Island - Oasis: Metaphysical | Motoe Haus

10:30 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Spor

10:55 p.m.

Main stage: Zedd

11 p.m. 

Live arena: Illenium 

Worldwide: Cheat Codes

Resistance Island - Arrival:  PleasureKraft

Resistance Island - Oasis: Christopher James

11:30 p.m. 

UMF Radio: Getter

12 a.m. 

Resistance Island - Carl Cox Mega Structure: Carl Cox | Marco Carola

Resistance Island - Reflector: Dubfire | Nicole Moudaber | Paco Osuna

Resistance Island - Oasis: Rodrigo Vieira

12:30 a.m.

Main stage: Martin Garrix

Worldwide: Cedric Gervais

Live arena: Deadmau5 (Cube J.O debut)

Resistance Island - Arrival: Cristoph

1 a.m.

Resistance Island - Oasis: Takshak


About the Author: